Wednesday, February 29, 2012

Seat of the week!

Made by Dusty Harvey Leather. Riding on Warchild's geezer glide. Another rebuild after he totaled out a deer at 70.

Not sure how this fucker is even alive anymore really. Shot, blown up fighting the ragheads, totaled out a hippy VW van at 90, a deer at 70, and god knows what else., and only 30 years old.

And yes, that is a toilet seat with a leather duster under it. lmao

Friday, February 24, 2012

Bike of the week

Introducing Sleipnir, the war horse belonging to Bandido Jojo. He rebuilt this after he totaled out a VW hippie van at 90mph. 

Texas made of course. 

Pretty cool sculpted art.


Tuesday, February 14, 2012

Cookies of the week

Big thanks to Mrs. Shy T. for the cookies. A hit at the Red and Gold Valentines party.

Of course Roxi had to have one.

Monday, February 13, 2012

Worlds Tallest Tower

A bro of mine sent this to me at work today. Check it out.

You won't believe your eyes!!!

Have a good day.

Sunday, February 12, 2012

Frogs and booze

So the annual NARBC show was this weekend in Arlington, and some of my buds from way the fuck up north were down to peddle their wares and phibs. So I figured it would be a good day for drinking... but then again, what day's not? So after starting the day with some Kalua in coffee, I quickly switched to my Turkey and coke around 10:00am

Josh from Josh's Frogs, Jordan, and Novy from were all set up and moving frogs and geckos from their booth.

As soon as the show was over, it was time to do even more drinking, but this time at the bar. Jordan, this kid that's been in the frogging hobby for about ten years now, is 18, so he couldn't drink in the bar, but said he was fucking excited to be able to go into a bar and smoke a cigarette. It seems that up north they have a fuckton of faggy laws like not being able to carry a gun or even to smoke in a bar. What a fucking crock of horse shit. Oh and yeah... fucking helmet laws in most northern states.

So after getting that cig, it was time to shoot a little pool, and get our drink on....

Jordan and Tailgunner Tim

They damn sure make it easy for everyone to see who's a minor. lmao

Novy the hustler!

And so goes a day of frogging, smoking, and 15 hours of drinking.

Good times!

Monday, February 6, 2012

Texas Hippie Coalition

Allied bikes

We rode out to just outside of Azle this weekend to do some work for my ink guy, Michael T. on his rental property. We get done with the texture and primer, and decide it's time to burn one out in one of his garages on the property, and was surprised to see the treasures he had laying around.

Been remodeling a couple of his places for some upcoming ink work, but I might try to work in a deal on some of these goodies.

Another lazy Sunday

Well since the hated Giants defeated my sainted Cowboys this year, I rolled with them for the super bowl. A surprise to many, they pulled it off in the end, and beat that faggot Tom Brady once again.

Just sat around the house all day, then decided to throw together the fire pit and get one roaring.

A few pics, nothing special.

Burgers, dogs, stuffed jalapenos, and of course for the kiddos... marshmallows on the fire.

Cooter keeping close watch on the fire.

And Roxi scavenging for dropped morsels of food.